Standings


Spring 7v7 2017

3rd and 4th Grade

Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Prosser Mustangs Red 11 10 1 0 .909 0.0 237 34 203 W1 5-1-0
Kamiakin Braves 11 9 2 0 .818 1.0 166 56 110 W1 5-1-0
Hanford Falons 11 8 3 0 .727 2.0 111 45 66 W5 5-1-0
Kennewick Lions Orange 10 6 3 1 .650 3.0 65 73 -8 W1 4-2-0
Chiawana Riverhawks 11 5 5 1 .500 4.5 56 111 -55 W1 3-3-0
Richland Bombers Green 11 5 6 0 .455 5.0 67 78 -11 L1 2-4-0
Pasco Bulldogs 11 4 7 0 .364 6.0 95 98 -3 L2 3-3-0
Southridge Suns 11 4 7 0 .364 6.0 86 117 -31 L5 1-5-0
Zillah Leopards 10 2 8 0 .200 7.5 42 133 -91 L1 1-5-0
Kennewick Lions Black 11 0 11 0 .000 10.0 0 180 -180 L11 0-6-0

5th and 6th Grade

Team GP W L T OTW OTL OTT WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Prosser Mustangs Red 12 11 1 0 0 0 0 .917 0.0 237 48 189 W6 6-0-0
Pasco Bulldogs White 12 10 2 0 0 0 0 .833 1.0 197 82 115 W7 6-0-0
Prosser Mustangs White 12 9 3 0 0 0 0 .750 2.0 156 76 80 L1 4-2-0
Southridge Suns 12 8 4 0 0 0 0 .667 3.0 155 70 85 L1 4-2-0
Kamiakin Braves Gold 10 7 3 0 0 0 0 .700 3.0 134 51 83 W1 3-3-0
Chiawana Riverhawks Blue 12 7 5 0 0 0 0 .583 4.0 159 125 34 W1 4-2-0
Kennewick Lions 10 5 5 0 0 0 0 .500 5.0 136 92 44 W2 2-4-0
Hanford Falcons Gold 12 5 7 0 1 0 0 .417 6.0 85 173 -88 W1 3-3-0
Hanford Falcons Purple 12 5 7 0 0 0 0 .417 6.0 135 141 -6 W2 3-3-0
Kamiakin Braves Red 12 4 8 0 1 0 0 .333 7.0 46 167 -121 W1 3-3-0
Richland Bombers 12 3 9 0 0 2 0 .250 8.0 62 195 -133 L5 1-5-0
Chiawana Riverhawks Grey 12 1 11 0 0 0 0 .083 10.0 36 166 -130 L6 0-6-0
Zillah Leopards 10 0 10 0 0 0 0 .000 10.0 24 176 -152 L10 0-6-0

7th and 8th Grade

Team GP W L T WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Spartans Black 13 11 2 0 .846 0.0 273 115 158 L1 5-1-0
Zillah Leopards 12 8 4 0 .667 2.5 179 147 32 W3 5-1-0
Hanford Falcons 12 8 4 0 .667 2.5 225 150 75 W1 4-2-0
Kamiakin Braves 12 7 5 0 .583 3.5 191 142 49 W1 3-3-0
Pasco Bulldogs 12 6 6 0 .500 4.5 215 180 35 W1 2-4-0
Prosser Mustangs Red 12 6 6 0 .500 4.5 182 183 -1 L1 4-2-0
Richland Bombers 12 3 9 0 .250 7.5 127 200 -73 L1 3-3-0
Walla Walla Blue Devils 12 3 9 0 .250 7.5 104 231 -127 L7 0-6-0
Southridge Suns 11 2 9 0 .182 8.0 61 209 -148 L1 1-5-0

1st and 2nd Grade

Team GP W L T OTW OTL OTT WIN % GB PF PA DIFF STRK LAST 6
Kamiakin Braves Red 12 11 1 0 0 0 0 .917 0.0 162 25 137 W2 5-1-0
Chiawana Riverhawks Silver 12 10 2 0 0 0 0 .833 1.0 103 52 51 L1 5-1-0
Southridge Suns Gold 12 8 4 0 0 0 0 .667 3.0 107 70 37 W5 5-1-0
Southridge Suns Navy 12 7 5 0 0 0 0 .583 4.0 82 57 25 W1 3-3-0
Kennewick Lions 12 6 6 0 0 0 0 .500 5.0 80 87 -7 L2 2-4-0
Kamiakin Braves Gold 12 6 6 0 0 0 0 .500 5.0 79 97 -18 L1 5-1-0
Chiawana Riverhawks Blue 12 5 7 0 0 0 0 .417 6.0 55 76 -21 W3 3-3-0
Hanford Falcons 12 5 7 0 1 0 0 .417 6.0 53 72 -19 L4 2-4-0
Zillah Leopards 12 4 8 0 0 1 0 .333 7.0 32 75 -43 L1 2-4-0
Richland Bombers 12 2 10 0 0 0 0 .167 9.0 18 77 -59 L8 0-6-0
Pasco Bulldogs 12 2 10 0 0 0 0 .167 9.0 44 127 -83 W1 1-5-0

External links are provided for reference purposes. Columbia Basin Youth Football is not responsible for the content of external Internet sites.

Copyright 2019 by My League.

Sports league management software by Sports Illustrated Play